Mains Heat Sheet
1
Stock 2WD Buggy (NO boost / Blinky) B-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Matt Longfield 10 13/5:22.787 (3)
2 2Joey Lucas 11 12/5:06.991 (1)
3 3Mike Engberg 12 12/5:13.556 (3)
4 4Mike Frank 13 12/5:13.797 (3)
5 5Chris Hicks 14 12/5:14.824 (3)
6 6Junebug Lucas 15 12/5:16.988 (3)
7 7T Jenkins 16 12/5:26.055 (3)
8 8jerry mason 17 12/5:26.766 (2)
9 9Steve Salmen 18 12/5:28.837 (3)
10 10mark roseberry 19 11/5:03.049 (2)
2
1/8 Pro Elec Bug B-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1matt boltenhouse 9 12/5:06.439 (2)
2 2mike bentley 10 12/5:09.648 (3)
3 3brian radcliff 11 12/5:10.486 (3)
4 4Chris Hicks 12 12/5:14.886 (2)
5 5Jennifer Diamond 13 12/5:17.530 (3)
6 6Cameron Landreth 14 12/5:23.937 (2)
7 7mark roseberry 15 12/5:25.438 (3)
8 8bryan shafer 16 11/4:59.042 (3)
9 9Scott Vanscoy 18 11/5:11.157 (1)
3
Modified 2WD Buggy A-Main
Length: 7:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Matt Longfield 1 13/5:19.322 (3)
2 2Eric Case 2 13/5:20.879 (1)
3 3Steve Downs 3 13/5:27.382 (3)
4
Stock 2WD Buggy (NO boost / Blinky) A-Main
Length: 7:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Curt Schlichter 1 13/5:02.047 (3)
2 2Nathan Clark 2 13/5:02.268 (3)
3 3Junior Norton 3 13/5:07.714 (1)
4 4Dalton Myers 4 13/5:15.051 (1)
5 5Jim Knisley 5 13/5:16.255 (1)
6 6Rashaad Marshall 6 13/5:16.928 (3)
7 7Andrew Grunkemeyer 7 13/5:17.018 (3)
8 8John Gerard 8 13/5:17.458 (1)
9 9brady stefancik 9 13/5:17.819 (3)
5
Modified 4WD Buggy A-Main
Length: 7:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Nathan Clark 1 14/5:11.420 (1)
2 2Dalton Myers 2 13/5:00.824 (3)
3 3brady stefancik 3 13/5:11.146 (3)
4 4curtis krummes 4 12/5:08.514 (2)
5 5bryan shafer 5 12/5:21.965 (1)
6 6jerry mason 6 12/5:26.025 (1)
7 7Mike Engberg 7 11/4:55.463 (3)
6
Modified 2WD Truck A-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Tim Melaragno 1 12/5:12.035 (3)
2 2Blake Lirette 2 12/5:12.503 (1)
3 3Mike Frank 3 11/5:00.384 (3)
4 4Steve Salmen 4 11/5:19.532 (2)
7
Stock 2wd SCT (NO boost / Blinky) A-Main
Length: 7:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Chris Prewitt 1 12/5:09.694 (3)
2 2Ralph Baker 2 11/5:02.067 (3)
3 3Chris Williams 3 11/5:02.735 (1)
4 4Joe Landreth 4 11/5:13.475 (1)
8
1/8 Pro Elec Bug A-Main
Length: 7:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Andrew Grunkemeyer 1 14/5:15.763 (2)
2 2Steve Downs 2 14/5:19.908 (3)
3 3Tim Melaragno 3 13/5:04.211 (3)
4 4Chris Williams 4 13/5:08.661 (3)
5 5John Hilderbrand 5 13/5:12.072 (2)
6 6Eric Case 6 13/5:17.195 (3)
7 7Ralph Baker 7 13/5:21.685 (2)
8 8Joe Landreth 8 12/5:02.246 (3)
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Off Road
Registrations Entries: 54
Drivers: 36
Total Race Laps 2,765
Total Race Time 19 hours, 51 minutes, 5 seconds
close X