Qualifier Round 3 Heat Sheet
1
Modified 2WD Buggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Eric Case 1 13/5:20.879 (1)
2 2Matt Longfield 2 13/5:20.974 (1)
3 3Steve Downs 3 13/5:28.955 (2)
2
Stock 2WD Buggy (NO boost / Blinky) (Heat 1/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1T Jenkins 15 12/5:28.081 (1)
2 2mark roseberry 16 11/5:03.049 (2)
3 3Mike Frank 17 11/5:04.556 (2)
4 4Chris Hicks 18 11/5:08.733 (2)
5 5Steve Salmen 19 11/5:13.319 (1)
6 6Junebug Lucas 20 11/5:39.230 (2)
3
Stock 2WD Buggy (NO boost / Blinky) (Heat 2/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Andrew Grunkemeyer 8 13/5:22.624 (2)
2 2Matt Longfield 9 13/5:25.144 (1)
3 3brady stefancik 10 12/5:04.860 (2)
4 4Tony Chapman 11 12/5:04.925 (1)
5 5Joey Lucas 12 12/5:06.991 (1)
6 6Mike Engberg 13 12/5:13.696 (1)
7 7jerry mason 14 12/5:26.766 (2)
4
Stock 2WD Buggy (NO boost / Blinky) (Heat 3/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Curt Schlichter 1 13/5:05.111 (2)
2 2Nathan Clark 2 13/5:07.173 (2)
3 3Junior Norton 3 13/5:07.714 (1)
4 4Dalton Myers 4 13/5:15.051 (1)
5 5Jim Knisley 5 13/5:16.255 (1)
6 6Rashaad Marshall 6 13/5:17.381 (2)
7 7John Gerard 7 13/5:17.458 (1)
5
Modified 4WD Buggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Nathan Clark 1 14/5:11.420 (1)
2 2Dalton Myers 2 13/5:17.751 (2)
3 3brady stefancik 3 13/5:18.177 (1)
4 4curtis krummes 4 12/5:08.514 (2)
5 5bryan shafer 5 12/5:21.965 (1)
6 6jerry mason 6 12/5:26.025 (1)
7 7Mike Engberg 7 11/5:21.864 (1)
6
Modified 2WD Truck (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Blake Lirette 1 12/5:12.503 (1)
2 2Tim Melaragno 2 12/5:21.258 (2)
3 3Mike Frank 3 11/5:12.437 (1)
4 4Steve Salmen 4 11/5:19.532 (2)
7
Stock 2wd SCT (NO boost / Blinky) (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Tony Chapman 1 12/5:19.381 (1)
2 2Chris Prewitt 2 12/5:31.879 (2)
3 3Chris Williams 3 11/5:02.735 (1)
4 4Ralph Baker 4 11/5:03.668 (1)
5 5Joe Landreth 5 11/5:13.475 (1)
8
1/8 Pro Elec Bug (Heat 1/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1mike bentley 13 11/5:01.615 (1)
2 2bryan shafer 14 11/5:05.596 (1)
3 3Greg Williams 15 11/5:07.063 (2)
4 4Jennifer Diamond 16 11/5:08.440 (2)
5 5mark roseberry 17 11/5:09.262 (2)
6 6Scott Vanscoy 18 11/5:11.157 (1)
9
1/8 Pro Elec Bug (Heat 2/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Ralph Baker 7 13/5:21.685 (2)
2 2matt boltenhouse 8 12/5:06.439 (2)
3 3Joe Landreth 9 12/5:13.245 (2)
4 4Chris Hicks 10 12/5:14.886 (2)
5 5brian radcliff 11 12/5:15.973 (1)
6 6Cameron Landreth 12 12/5:23.937 (2)
10
1/8 Pro Elec Bug (Heat 3/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Andrew Grunkemeyer 1 14/5:15.763 (2)
2 2Steve Downs 2 13/5:04.867 (1)
3 3John Hilderbrand 3 13/5:12.072 (2)
4 4Chris Williams 4 13/5:12.401 (2)
5 5Tim Melaragno 5 13/5:17.473 (1)
6 6Eric Case 6 13/5:18.216 (2)
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Off Road
Registrations Entries: 54
Drivers: 36
Total Race Laps 2,765
Total Race Time 19 hours, 51 minutes, 5 seconds
close X